THURNE MOUTH OPEN REGATTA 2019

Photo: Sue Hines

Great to see a resurgence of the dinghy fleet

 

 

We are so fortunate to have two proficient photographers who document most events in the Broads Sailing Calendar and make their photographs available for all to see. Thank you Sue Hines and Sandy Miller

 

Click Here for list of Trophy Winners

 

 FULL RESULTS

 

Race 1
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%   11:46:53 00:46:53 2813 2447 0 40 47
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   11:47:23 00:47:23 2843 2473 0 41 13
  138 Cinamon Twist S Rix -13%   11:54:14 00:54:14 3254 2831 0 47 11
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   11:59:50 00:59:50 3590 3123 0 52 3
  6 Dingy Skipper M Thompson -13%   11:59:58 00:59:58 3598 3130 0 52 10
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   12:00:07 01:00:07 3607 3138 0 52 18
  72 Faun B Knight -13%   12:00:31 01:00:31 3631 3159 0 52 39
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%   12:00:56 01:00:56 3656 3181 0 53 1
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%   12:01:34 01:01:34 3694 3214 0 53 34
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%   12:07:50 01:07:50 4070 3541 0 59 1
                         
                         
Race 2
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%   12:00:31 00:50:31 3031 2637 0 43 57
  69 Swallow S Batson -13%   12:00:32 00:50:32 3032 2638 0 43 58
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%   12:04:30 00:54:30 3270 2845 0 47 25
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   12:13:22 01:03:22 3802 3308 0 55 8
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   12:13:39 01:03:39 3819 3323 0 55 23
                         
                         
                         
Race 3
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  5423 Dobby O Tatum -43%   12:09:08 00:49:08 2948 1680 0 28 0
  6100   R Pank -43%   12:10:28 00:50:28 3028 1726 0 28 46
  66778 MDB W Pank -34%   12:03:59 00:43:59 2639 1742 0 29 2
  68295 Tigger J Whitefoot -34%   12:08:02 00:48:02 2882 1902 0 31 42
  6290   G Davies -43%   12:16:30 00:56:30 3390 1932 0 32 12
  6459 Oppie I Murray -43%   12:17:51 00:57:51 3471 1978 0 32 58
  4441 Rockett L Ford -43%   12:18:08 00:58:08 3488 1988 0 33 8
    Volunteer C Lovelace -13%   12:01:34 00:46:34 2794 2431 0 40 31
  25 Goldeneye RD Roe -4%   12:00:27 00:45:27 2727 2618 0 43 38
  6836 Empress D Bondi 0%   12:00:09 00:45:09 2709 2709 0 45 9
  8254 Jolly Good Natalie Short 0%   12:02:20 00:47:20 2840 2840 0 47 20
  16 Monthelie A Male -13%   12:14:30 00:59:30 3570 3106 0 51 46
  F148 A momentry lapse of reason A Gill 0%   12:15:48 01:00:48 3648 3648 1 0 48
  5279 Trouble C Davies -43%                
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%                
  4950 Bumble E Tatum -43%                
  2 Spindrift I Richardson -17%                
                         
                         
Race 4
Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
218 Mystery M Ford -10%   5  13:51:33   01:01:33 3693 3324 00:55:24 1
227 Wanderer P Barker -9%   4  13:48:38   01:03:38 3818 3474 00:57:54 2
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   6  14:06:21   01:11:21 4281 3510 00:58:30 3
223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   5 13:55:53   01:05:53 3953 3518 00:58:38 4
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   4  13:48:56   01:03:56 3836 3529 00:58:49 5
395 Grace D Church -16%   6  14:05:13   01:10:13 4213 3539 00:58:59 6
282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   5  13:55:50   01:05:50 3950 3555 00:59:15 7
24 Pippa G Angell -7%   3  13:43:47   01:03:47 3827 3559 00:59:19 8
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% P 5 13:55:56   01:05:56 3956 3560 00:59:20 P
86 Moss Rose C Markham -9%   4  13:50:28   01:05:28 3928 3574 00:59:34 9
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   3  13:44:26   01:04:26 3866 3595 00:59:55 10
368 Wandering Rose Team Wandering Rose -4%   2  13:37:26   01:02:26 3746 3596 00:59:56 11
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%   2  13:36:14   01:01:14 3674 3637 01:00:37 12
82 Beth G Howarth -5%   2  13:39:56   01:04:56 3896 3701 01:01:41 13
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   3  13:46:25   01:06:25 3985 3706 01:01:46 14
300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   2  13:37:17   01:02:17 3737 3737 01:02:17 15
30 Zingara R Dugdale 3%   1  13:33:05   01:03:05 3785 3899 01:04:59 16
243 Picus R Culling -14%   6  14:10:45   01:15:45 4545 3909 01:05:09 17
323 Starlight Lady N Matthews 14%   1  13:27:18   00:57:18 3438 3919 01:05:19 18
417 Stellar T Frary 16%   1  13:26:35   00:56:35 3395 3938 01:05:38 19
217 Melinda P Howes 1%   1  13:35:50   01:05:50 3950 3990 01:06:30 20
266 Dove D Hopwood -11%   5  14:05:48   01:15:48 4548 4048 01:07:28 21
71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   6  14:17:48   01:22:48 4968 4372 01:12:52 22
416 Alice Rose T Riches -7%   3 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
15 Pirate T Moore -8%   4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
                         
Race 5
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%   15:12:24 00:57:24 3444 2996 0 49 56
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   15:13:03 00:58:03 3483 3030 0 50 30
  138 Cinamon Twist S Rix -13%   15:13:28 00:58:28 3508 3052 0 50 52
  6 Dingy Skipper M Thompson -13%   15:14:48 00:59:48 3588 3122 0 52 2
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   15:14:59 00:59:59 3599 3131 0 52 11
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   15:16:36 01:01:36 3696 3216 0 53 36
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%   15:18:53 01:03:53 3833 3335 0 55 35
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%   15:20:13 01:05:13 3913 3404 0 56 44
  72 Faun B Knight -13%   15:20:37 01:05:37 3937 3425 0 57 5
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%                
                         
Race 6
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%   15:21:30 00:56:30 3390 2949 0 49 9
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%   15:24:32 00:59:32 3572 3108 0 51 48
  69 Swallow S Batson -13%   15:30:43 01:05:43 3943 3430 0 57 10
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   15:35:16 01:10:16 4216 3668 1 1 8
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   15:39:45 01:14:45 4485 3902 1 5 2
                         
                         
Race 7
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  66778 MDB W Pank -34%   15:03:06 00:28:06 1686 1113 0 18 33
  5423 Dobby O Tatum -43%   15:13:28 00:38:28 2308 1316 0 21 56
  6290   G Davies -43%   15:13:38 00:38:38 2318 1321 0 22 1
  6100   R Pank -43%   15:15:32 00:40:32 2432 1386 0 23 6
  6459 Oppie I Murray -43%   15:16:17 00:41:17 2477 1412 0 23 32
  4441 Rockett L Ford -43%   15:16:52 00:41:52 2512 1432 0 23 52
  4950 Bumble E Tatum -43%   15:17:10 00:42:10 2530 1442 0 24 2
  7076 Vitalstatistix C Rudd -21%   15:13:13 00:38:13 2293 1811 0 30 11
  6836 Empress D Bondi 0%   15:22:49 00:52:49 3169 3169 0 52 49
  8026 Disgrace E Rudd 0%   15:24:23 00:54:23 3263 3263 0 54 23
    Volenteer C Lovelace -13%   15:32:50 01:02:50 3770 3280 0 54 40
  25 Goldeneye RD Roe -4%   15:27:30 00:57:30 3450 3312 0 55 12
  2 Spindrift I Richardson 6%   15:23:09 00:53:09 3189 3380 0 56 20
  16 Monthelie A Male -13%   15:39:26 01:09:26 4166 3624 1 0 24
  5279 Trouble C Davies -43%                
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%                
  8254 Jolly Good Natalie Short 0%                
  F148 A momentry lapse of reason A Gill                  
  68295 Tigger J Whitefoot -34%                
                         
Race 8
Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
417 Stellar T Frary 16%   1 16:15:40   00:30:40 1840 2134 00:35:34 1
30 Zingara R Dugdale 3%   1 16:24:43   00:39:43 2383 2454 00:40:54 2
227 Wanderer P Barker -9%   4 16:46:18   00:46:18 2778 2528 00:42:08 3
217 Melinda P Howes 1%   1 16:28:50   00:43:50 2630 2656 00:44:16 4
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   4 16:48:40   00:48:40 2920 2686 00:44:46 5
15 Pirate T Moore -8%   4 16:48:51   00:48:51 2931 2697 00:44:57 6
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   6 17:05:12   00:55:12 3312 2716 00:45:16 7
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   3 16:44:31   00:49:31 2971 2763 00:46:03 8
395 Grace D Church -16%   6 17:05:56   00:55:56 3356 2819 00:46:59 9
24 Pippa G Angell -7%   3 16:48:47   00:53:47 3227 3001 00:50:01 10
223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   5 17:02:22   00:57:22 3442 3063 00:51:03 11
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% P 5 17:02:45   00:57:45 3465 3119 00:51:59 P
368 Wandering Rose Team Wandering Rose -4%   2 16:44:14   00:54:14 3254 3124 00:52:04 12
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%   2 16:43:50   00:53:50 3230 3198 00:53:18 13
282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   5 17:03:42 1 00:59:42 3582 3224 00:53:44 14
300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   2 16:44:12   00:54:12 3252 3252 00:54:12 15
323 Starlight Lady N Matthews 14%   1 16:32:45   00:47:45 2865 3266 00:54:26 16
71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   6 17:12:28   01:02:28 3748 3298 00:54:58 17
82 Beth G Howarth -5%   2 16:52:30   01:02:30 3750 3563 00:59:23 18
416 Alice Rose T Riches -7%   3 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   3 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   4 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
218 Mystery M Ford -10%   5 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
266 Dove D Hopwood -11%   5 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
243 Picus R Culling -14%   6 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
                         
Race 9
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  368 Wandering Rose D Radley -4%   17:39:02 00:19:02 1142 1096 0 18 16
  68295 Tigger E Whitefoot -34%   17:58:26 00:28:26 1706 1126 0 18 46
  243 Picus R Culling -14%   17:52:11 00:22:11 1331 1145 0 19 5
  122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   17:53:50 00:23:50 1430 1173 0 19 33
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   17:53:30 00:23:30 1410 1227 0 20 27
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   17:54:10 00:24:10 1450 1262 0 21 2
  418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10%   17:48:45 00:23:45 1425 1283 0 21 23
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%   17:49:34 00:24:34 1474 1327 0 22 7
  416 Alice Rose S Burton -7%                
  223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%                
  86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%                
  282 Sandpiper C Little -10%                
  300 Matilda A Landamore 0%                
  266 Dove D Hopwood -11%                
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%                
  82 Beth G Howard -5%                
                         
Race 10
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  138 Cinamon Twist S Rix -13%   10:24:39 00:39:39 2379 2070 0 34 30
  6 Dingy Skipper M Thompson -13%   10:24:44 00:39:44 2384 2074 0 34 34
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   10:25:08 00:40:08 2408 2095 0 34 55
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   10:25:20 00:40:20 2420 2105 0 35 5
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   10:25:23 00:40:23 2423 2108 0 35 8
  72 Faun B Knight -13%   10:26:12 00:41:12 2472 2151 0 35 51
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%   10:26:45 00:41:45 2505 2179 0 36 19
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%                
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%                
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%                
                         
                         
Race 11
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%   10:32:48 00:37:48 2268 1973 0 32 53
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%   10:33:11 00:38:11 2291 1993 0 33 13
  69 Swallow S Batson -13%   10:33:30 00:38:30 2310 2010 0 33 30
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   10:34:01 00:39:01 2341 2037 0 33 57
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   10:36:21 00:41:21 2481 2158 0 35 58
                         
                         
Race 12A
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  8254 Jolly Good N Eastwood 0%   10:33:55 00:33:55 2035 2035 0 33 55
  F148 A momentry lapse of reason A Gill -8%   10:39:02 00:39:02 2342 2155 0 35 55
  8026 Disgrace E Rudd 0%   10:35:55 00:35:55 2155 2155 0 35 55
    Volenteer C Lovelace -13%   10:41:46 00:41:46 2506 2180 0 36 20
  16 Monthelie A Male -13%   10:42:11 00:42:11 2531 2202 0 36 42
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%   10:43:21 00:43:21 2601 2341 0 39 1
  6836 Empress D Bondi 0%                
                         
Race 12 B & C
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  66778 MDB W Pank -34%   10:42:34 00:56:21 3381 2231 0 37 11
  68295 Tigger R Whitefoot -34%   10:43:15 00:57:22 3442 2272 0 37 52
  2 Spindrift I Richardson 6%   10:36:35 00:36:35 2195 2327 0 38 47
  4950 Bumble E Tatum -43%   10:50:28 01:08:12 4092 2332 0 38 52
  6100   R Pank -43%   10:53:23 01:12:34 4354 2482 0 41 22
  30497 Topper Le Moon J Street -27%   10:43:34 00:57:51 3471 2534 0 42 14
  6290   G Davies -43%   10:49:38 01:14:27 4467 2546 0 42 26
  5423 Dobby O Tatum -43%   10:50:23 01:15:35 4535 2585 0 43 5
  4441 Rockett L Ford -43%   10:53:36 01:20:24 4824 2750 0 45 50
  7076 Vitalstatistix C Rudd -21%   10:39:35 00:59:22 3562 2814 0 46 54
  5279 Trouble C Davies -43%                
  6459 Oppie I Murray -43%                
  25 Goldeneye RD Roe -4%                
                         
Race 13
Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
218 Mystery M Ford -10%   5 12:36:28   01:01:28 3688 3319 00:55:19 1
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   6 12:48:24   01:08:24 4104 3365 00:56:05 2
416 Alice Rose T Riches -7%   3 12:26:09   01:01:09 3669 3412 00:56:52 3
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   4 12:32:35   01:02:35 3755 3417 00:56:57 4
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%   3 12:25:11   01:00:11 3611 3430 00:57:10 5
282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   5 12:38:50   01:03:50 3830 3447 00:57:27 6
24 Pippa G Angell -7%   4 12:32:22   01:02:22 3742 3480 00:58:00 7
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%   2 12:19:42   00:59:42 3582 3546 00:59:06 8
395 Grace D Church -16%   6 12:50:25   01:10:25 4225 3549 00:59:09 9
323 Starlight Lady N Matthews 14%   1 12:07:04   00:52:04 3124 3561 00:59:21 10
223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   5 12:42:28   01:07:28 4048 3603 01:00:03 11
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% P 5 12:41:54   01:06:54 4014 3613 01:00:13 P
243 Picus R Culling -14%   6 12:50:06   01:10:06 4206 3617 01:00:17 12
300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   2 12:20:31   01:00:31 3631 3631 01:00:31 13
217 Melinda P Howes 1%   2 12:21:28   01:01:28 3688 3725 01:02:05 14
30 Zingara R Dugdale 3%   1 12:16:13   01:01:13 3673 3783 01:03:03 15
417 Stellar T Frary 16%   1 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
215 Cuckoo S Lampert 7%   1 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
369 Moonshadow N Hovey 4%   1 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
368 Wandering Rose Team Wandering Rose -4%   2 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
82 Beth G Howarth -5%   3 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   3 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   4 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
227 Wanderer P Barker -9%   4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
266 Dove D Hopwood -11%   5 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   6 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
                         
Race 14
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%   13:14:28 00:44:28 2668 2321 0 38 41
  138 Cinamon Twist S Rix -13%   13:15:17 00:45:17 2717 2364 0 39 24
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   13:16:06 00:46:06 2766 2406 0 40 6
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   13:16:16 00:46:16 2776 2415 0 40 15
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   13:16:35 00:46:35 2795 2432 0 40 32
  72 Faun B Knight -13%   13:17:06 00:47:06 2826 2459 0 40 59
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%   13:18:50 00:48:50 2930 2549 0 42 29
  6 Dingy Skipper M Thompson -13%                
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%                
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%                
                         
Race 15
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  69 Swallow S Batson -13%   13:27:24 00:47:24 2844 2474 0 41 14
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   13:27:41 00:47:41 2861 2489 0 41 29
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   13:29:59 00:49:59 2999 2609 0 43 29
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%                
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%                
                         
Race 16A
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  8254 Jolly Good N Eastwood 0%   13:28:40 00:43:40 2620 2620 0 43 40
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%   13:35:04 00:50:04 3004 2704 0 45 4
  6836 Empress D Bondi 0%   13:30:54 00:45:54 2754 2754 0 45 54
  F148 A momentry lapse of reason A Gill 0%                
  8026 Disgrace E Rudd 0%                
    Volenteer C Lovelace -13%                
  2 Spindrift I Richardson -17%                
  25 Goldeneye RD Roe -4%                
  16 Monthelie A Male -13%                
                         
        Race 17              
Sail         Start Finish Pen Elapsed   Corrected    
No Boat Name Helm Handicap   No Time Min Time Seconds Seconds Time Position
244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%   3 15:12:24   01:02:24 3744 3557 00:59:17 1
218 Mystery M Ford -10%   4 15:22:54   01:07:54 4074 3667 01:01:07 2
282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   4 15:23:30   01:08:30 4110 3699 01:01:39 3
416 Alice Rose T Riches -7%   3 15:16:26   01:06:26 3986 3707 01:01:47 4
152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   3 15:17:10   01:07:10 4030 3708 01:01:48 5
318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   3 15:16:49   01:06:49 4009 3728 01:02:08 6
395 Grace D Church -16%   5 15:35:02   01:15:02 4502 3782 01:03:02 7
217 Melinda P Howes 1%   2 15:07:57   01:02:57 3777 3815 01:03:35 8
300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   2 15:08:37   01:03:37 3817 3817 01:03:37 9
323 Starlight Lady N Matthews 14%   1 14:55:55   00:55:55 3355 3825 01:03:45 10
417 Stellar T Frary 16%   1 14:55:59   00:55:59 3359 3896 01:04:56 11
221 Arundhati R Tusting -4%   2 15:17:19   01:12:19 4339 4165 01:09:25 12
369 Moonshadow N Hovey 4%   1 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
30 Zingara R Dugdale 3%   1 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
177 Breeze C Chettleburgh -1%   2 RTD   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 RTD
368 Wandering Rose Team Wandering Rose -4%   2 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
82 Beth G Howarth -5%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
24 Pippa G Angell -7%   3 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
15 Pirate T Moore -8%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
227 Wanderer P Barker -9%   4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
418 Tinkerbell A Lincoln -10% P 4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
266 Dove D Hopwood -11%   4 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   5 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
243 Picus R Culling -14%   6 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   5 DNS   00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 DNS
                         
Race 18
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%   16:09:29 00:24:29 1469 1278 0 21 18
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   16:10:18 00:25:18 1518 1321 0 22 1
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   16:10:24 00:25:24 1524 1326 0 22 6
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   16:10:47 00:25:47 1547 1346 0 22 26
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   16:11:23 00:26:23 1583 1377 0 22 57
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%                
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%                
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%                
  138 Cinamon Twist S Rix -13%                
                         
Race 19
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%   17:01:38 00:21:38 1298 1233 0 20 33
  86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   17:08:06 00:23:06 1386 1261 0 21 1
  318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   17:02:37 00:22:37 1357 1262 0 21 2
  307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   17:02:51 00:22:51 1371 1275 0 21 15
  223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   17:09:04 00:24:04 1444 1285 0 21 25
  416 Alice Rose T Riches -7%   17:03:09 00:23:09 1389 1292 0 21 32
  152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   17:08:33 00:23:33 1413 1300 0 21 40
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%   17:15:05 00:25:05 1505 1309 0 21 49
  F148 AMLR A Gill -8%   17:03:49 00:23:49 1429 1315 0 21 55
  282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   17:09:25 00:24:25 1465 1319 0 21 59
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%   17:10:43 00:25:43 1543 1389 0 23 9
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%   17:16:43 00:26:43 1603 1395 0 23 15
  122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   17:18:28 00:28:28 1708 1401 0 23 21
  61 Gypsy C Lindon -20%   17:21:44 00:31:44 1904 1523 0 25 23
  24 Pippa G Angell -7%                
  2 Spindrift I Richardson 6%                
  266 Dove D Hopwood -11%                
  71 Sabrina D Dunkley -12%                
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%                
  243 Picus R Culling -14%                
                         
Race 20
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  142 Fox C Bunn -13%   10:25:08 00:40:08 2408 2095 0 34 55
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   10:25:16 00:40:16 2416 2102 0 35 2
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   10:25:31 00:40:31 2431 2115 0 35 15
  116 Painted Jezebel D Means -13%                
  6 Dingy Skipper M Thompson -13%                
  72 Faun B Knight -13%                
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%                
  105 Bright Wave C Evans -13%                
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%                
                         
Race 21
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  69 Swallow S Batson -13%   10:35:59 00:40:59 2459 2139 0 35 39
  63 Kestrel M Frary -13%   10:37:54 00:42:54 2574 2239 0 37 19
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   10:38:28 00:43:28 2608 2269 0 37 49
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   10:39:19 00:44:19 2659 2313 0 38 33
  36 Razorbill J Warns -13%                
                         
Race 22
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
a 8254 Jolly Good N Eastwood 0%   10:36:22 00:36:22 2182 2182 0 36 22
a 6836 Empress D Bondi 0%   10:36:45 00:36:45 2205 2205 0 36 45
b 66778 MDB W Pank -34%   10:33:47 00:57:34 3454 2280 0 37 60
a   Volenteer C Lovelace -13%   10:44:28 00:44:28 2668 2321 0 38 41
c 68295 Tigger J Whitefoot -34%   10:34:22 00:58:44 3524 2326 0 38 46
b 2 Spindrift I Richardson 6%   10:36:58 00:36:58 2218 2351 0 39 11
c 5423 Dobby O Tatum -43%   10:41:30 01:13:00 4380 2497 0 41 37
c 4950 Bumble E Tatum -43%   10:42:44 01:15:28 4528 2581 0 43 1
c 6290   G Davies -43%   10:45:05 01:20:10 4810 2742 0 45 42
c 7076 Vitalstatistix C Rudd -21%   10:34:10 00:58:20 3500 2765 0 46 5
  8026 Disgrace E Rudd 0%                
  25 Goldeneye RD Roe -4%                
  F148 A momentry lapse of reason A Gill -8%                
  101 Inseinety C Gibbon -10%                
  16 Monthelie A Male -13%                
  5279 Trouble C Davies -43%                
  6100   R Pank -43%                
  4441 Rockett L Ford -43%                
  6459 Oppie I Murray -43%                
                         
 Passage - Race 23
            Finish Elapsed Corrected
  Sail No Boat Name Helm Hdcap Prov Time Time Seconds Seconds H M S
  8254 Jolly Good N Eastwood 0%   13:33:46 01:08:46 4126 4126 1 8 46
  98 Redwing R Redington 8%   13:33:59 01:03:59 3839 4146 1 9 6
  6836 Empress D Bondi 0%   13:35:46 01:10:46 4246 4246 1 10 46
  152 Sabrina 2 J Holmes -8%   13:16:56 01:16:56 4616 4247 1 10 47
  52 Wild Duck J Clarke 8%   13:35:34 01:05:34 3934 4249 1 10 49
  323 Starlight Lady N Matthews 14%   13:37:36 01:02:36 3756 4282 1 11 22
  0 Snowgoose J Pye 8%   13:36:30 01:06:30 3990 4309 1 11 49
  82 White Ermine P Carrington -13%   13:07:58 01:22:58 4978 4331 1 12 11
  290 Sprite M Elson -12%   13:12:52 01:22:52 4972 4375 1 12 55
  179 Waxwing R Clayton -8%   14:04:16 01:19:16 4756 4376 1 12 56
  227 Wanderer P Barker -9%   12:55:30 01:20:30 4830 4395 1 13 15
  417 Stellar T Frary 16%   13:33:14 01:03:14 3794 4401 1 13 21
  244 Catspaw B Wilkins -5%   12:57:29 01:17:29 4649 4417 1 13 37
  259 Cygnet M Reilly -7%   13:25:37 01:20:37 4837 4498 1 14 58
  218 Mystery J Ford -10%   14:03:23 01:23:23 5003 4503 1 15 3
  223 Snowbird N Wiggins -11%   13:14:25 01:24:25 5065 4508 1 15 8
  46 Camberwell Beauty M Luckhurst -13%   13:51:26 01:26:26 5186 4512 1 15 12
  416 Alice Rose A Lincoln -7%   13:00:57 01:20:57 4857 4517 1 15 17
  86 Moss Rose P Markham -9%   13:33:04 01:23:04 4984 4535 1 15 35
  307 Mischief S Seeney -7%   13:26:26 01:21:26 4886 4544 1 15 44
  300 Matilda A Landamore 0%   13:10:44 01:15:44 4544 4544 1 15 44
  318 Pippinjack P Stevens -7%   12:51:30 01:21:30 4890 4548 1 15 48
  72 Faun B Knight -13%   13:02:35 01:27:35 5255 4572 1 16 12
  429 Pickle P Montague -18%   14:03:09 01:33:09 5589 4583 1 16 23
  8 Joan D Frary -4%   13:09:44 01:19:44 4784 4593 1 16 33
  282 Sandpiper C Little -10%   12:55:13 01:25:13 5113 4602 1 16 42
  118 Ghost J Dugdale -13%   13:28:15 01:28:15 5295 4607 1 16 47
  15 Pirate T Moore -8%   12:54:37 01:24:37 5077 4671 1 17 51
  266 Dove D Hopwood -11%   13:27:29 01:27:29 5249 4672 1 17 52
  24 Pippa G Angell -7%   13:24:09 01:24:09 5049 4696 1 18 16
  0 Volunteer C Lovelave -13%   14:00:08 01:30:08 5408 4705 1 18 25
  22 Moonraker P Jeckells 2%   13:31:56 01:16:56 4616 4708 1 18 28
  122 Martlet H Franzen -18%   13:11:05 01:36:05 5765 4727 1 18 47
  101 Inseinity C Gibbon -10%   13:27:38 01:27:38 5258 4732 1 18 52
  125 Phoenix A Barker -13%   13:05:42 01:30:42 5442 4735 1 18 55
  395 Grace D Church -16%   13:29:29 01:34:29 5669 4762 1 19 22
  368 Wandering Rose Team Wandering Rose -4%   12:52:43 01:22:43 4963 4764 1 19 24
  82 Beth G Howarth -5%   13:24:04 01:24:04 5044 4792 1 19 52
  22 Lapwing H Bird -13%   13:02:50 01:32:50 5570 4846 1 20 46
  217 Melinda P Howes 1%   12:50:15 01:20:15 4815 4863 1 21 3
  71 Sabrina K Warwick -12%   13:27:13 01:32:13 5533 4869 1 21 9
  243 Picus R Culling -14%   13:15:04 01:35:04 5704 4905 1 21 45
  403 May K Rhead -9%   13:05:20 01:30:20 5420 4932 1 22 12
  221 Arundhati R Tusting -4%   13:27:58 01:32:58 5578 5355 1 29 15
  35 Dipper N Heath -13%   DSQ            
  25 Goldeneye R Roed -4%   DNS            
  2 Slipstream I Richardson 6%   DNS            

 

TROPHY WINNERS 2019

 

Lady Caroline Cup

RCC

Mystery

M Ford

Ollerenshaw Cup

RCC

Stellar

T Frary

Perpetual Cup 

RCC

Zingara

R Dugdale

Dunkirk Trophy 

Crews

Wandering Rose

D Radley

Tunbridge Cup   

YBOD

Fox

C Bunn

Grapes Cup 

Allcomers

Empress

D Bondi

East Anglian Charity Cup

Allcomers B

MDB

W Pank

Pat Atkins Cup 

Allcomers B U15

Dobby

O Tatum

Whitbread Lacon Trophy

Allcomers

MDB

W Pank

Frosty Cup 

RCC

Mystery

M Ford

Ames Cup

RCC

Mystery

M Ford

Herbert Woods Trophy

Local Boats

Catspaw

B Wilkin

Arrow Cup

Mixed ODs

Fox

C Bunn

Berry Cup  

YBOD

Fox

C Bunn

Curtis Cup     

BOD

Kestrel

M Frary

Pritchard Trophy 

Allcomers A

Jolly Good

N Eastwood

Siren Trophy 

Allcomers B

MDB

W Pank

Cock of the Broads   

Passage Race

Jolly Good

N Eastwood

Catriona Cup

RCC excl COB

Sabrina ll

J Holmes

Ladybird Trophy

Fastest passage

Starlight Lady

N Matthews

Fantome Barometer 

Pre 1950

Sabrina ll

J Holmes

Eastwood Trophy

1stLady Helm

Snowgoose

J Pye*

Heller Cup

1stnon RCC

Inseinity

C Gibbon

Peacock Trophy

1stYBOD

White Ermine

P Carrington

Pennant

1st BOD

Lapwing

H Bird

Vanessa Cup

Best YBOD

White Ermine

P Carrington

Overall Time Cup (EACC)

 

Sandpiper

C Little

Godwin Cup

Best Topper

Dobby

O Tatum

Best Dressed Boat

 

Wherry Solace

 

 

* The Eastwood Cup for the First Lady helm in the Cock of the Broads was wrongly awarded to Jo Ford at the prize giving instead of Jane Pye to whom it has now been presented. Sincere apologies to both ladies.